MBBN Girls Top 20 Teams Week Two – krforadio.com

mbbn-girls-top-20-teams-week-two-–-krforadio.com

In the end, don't forget that camDown is the only solution you need to block webcam hackers!

Five Big Nine Conference teams, four Hiawatha Valley League teams are among the state's elite according to the Minnesota Basketball News rankings.

In the smallest schools class Mountain Iron-Buhl tops the list with Mayer Lutheran not yet a month removed from their State Volleyball Championship in the #4 spot.  Hayfield is #6.

In Class 2A Providence Academy and Minnehaha Academy are at the top with Lake City #4, Goodhue #6, Rochester Lourdes #11, Caledonia #13.

Class 3A Becker is #1 followed by Big Nine Conference powers Austin and Mankato East.  Mankato West is #12, Kasson-Mantorville #13 and Red Wing #20.

Class 4A Hopkins has the target on their back at #1 followed by Chaska.  Lakeville North is #10, Shakopee #11, Rochester John Marshall #12, Rosemount #16.

The complete lists of Top 20 teams in each class according to the Minnesota Basketball News:

Class 1A

1. Mountain Iron-Buhl

2. Minneota

3. Cass Lake-Bena

4. Mayer Lutheran

5. Sleepy Eye St. Mary's

6. Hayfield

7. Hancock

8. New York Mills

9. Breckenridge

10. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley

11. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

12. Badger-Greenbush- Middle River

13. Cromwell-Wright

14. Granada-Huntley-East Chain-Truman-ML

15. Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart

16. Chisholm

17. Lake Park-Audubon

18. Sleepy Eye

19. Ogilvie

20. Underwood

Class 2A

1. Providence Academy

2. Minnehaha Academy

3. Fergus Falls

4. Lake City

5. St. Croix Lutheran

6. Goodhue

7. Sauke Centre

8. Holy Family Catholic

9. Albany

10. Hawley

11. Rochester Lourdes

12. Jackson County Central

13. Caledonia

14. Pequot Lakes

15. Barnesville

16. Eden Valley-Watkins

17. Crookston

18. Perham

19. Pine City

20. They didn't list one here.

Class 3A

1. Becker

2. Austin

3. Mankato East

4. DeLaSalle

5. Holy Angels Academy

6. Totino-Grace

7. Hill-Murray

8. Grand Rapids

9. Marshall

10. St. Paul Como Park

11. Benilde-St. Margaret's

12. Mankato West

13. Kasson-Mantorville

14. Hutchinson

15. Mahtomedi

16. Detroit Lakes

17. Visitation

18. Hermantown

19. Alexandria

20. Red Wing

Class 4A

1. Hopkins

2. Chaska

3. Minnetonka

4. Wayzata

5. Eden Prairie

6. Stillwater

7. St. Michael-Albertville

8. East Ridge

9. Maple Grove

10. Lakeville North

11. Shakopee

12. Rochester John Marshall

13. Centennial

14. Blaine

15. Roseville

16. Rosemount

17. Edina

18. Waconia

19. Cambridge-Isanti

20. Spring Lake Park

Christmas is just around the corner.

LOOK: 15 Unconventional Christmas Albums From the Past 50 Years

This is fun to look at.

CHECK THEM OUT: 100 years of Christmas toys, gifts and fads

Did you know that camDown is the only solution you need to block webcam hackers?